2017 OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS

 

 

BLOOMFIELD AIRPORT JOINT ZONING BOARD - Supervisor Kevin Mackeprang; Joe Kauth

 

CREIGHTON AIRPORT JOINT ZONING BOARD (Created 5/14/1992) - Supervisor Jim Borgmann; Bill Stokes

 

KNOX COUNTY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY BOARD – Megan Hanefeldt, Economic Development Director; Al Larson, Chairman; Supervisors Danny Schlote and Patrick Liska; Ray Lush and Colette Panning, Bloomfield; Loren Hintz, Center; Lindsay Nelson, Creighton; Al Larson and Wendell Strom, Crofton; Sheila Keeler, Niobrara; Leroy Hollman and Joan Vakoc, Verdigre; Brian ElDorado, Wausa; Carol Berglund, Winnetoon 

 

KNOX COUNTY EXTENSION BOARD - District 1 – Dawn Murphy; District 2 – Jodi Henry; District 3 – Loren McCormick; District 4 – Kasey Wagner; District  5 – Jen Bollich; District 6 – Derek Cunningham; District 7 – Kay Morrill

 

KNOX COUNTY VISITORS’ COMMITTEE - Dale P. Riesberg, Crofton – Chairman; Gayle Neuhaus, Winnetoon – Executive Secretary; Supervisor District #1 Marty O’Connor, Crofton; Bob Janovec, Niobrara; Brian ElDorado, Wausa; Beth Rudloff, Verdigre; Economic Development Director Megan Hanefeldt – Knox County Visitor’s Committee Contact Person

 

LOCAL EMERGENCY PLANNING COMMITTEE (LEPC) - Bruce Pfeil, President; Laura Hintz, Secretary; Paul Schoenberner; Steve Kuehler; Loren Hintz

 

911 EMERGENCY SERVICE BOARD - Supervisors Virgil Miller, Jim Sokol, Jr. and Danny Schlote; Heather Kienow - 911 Coordinator, Sheriff’s Office; Paul Schoenberner, Crofton; Brian Ruhr, Bloomfield; Dave Carlson, Wausa; Stan Dryak, Niobrara; Mitch Mastalir, Verdigre; Kevin Sonnichsen, Creighton; Don LaPointe, Jr., Santee; Lucinda Mastalir, Avera Creighton Hospital, Creighton; Kevin R. Barta,  Knox Co. Hwy. Supt. ; Don Henery, Knox Co. Sheriff; Laura Hintz, Knox Co. Emergency Manager

 

NORTHEAST NEBRASKA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT (NENEDD) BOARD - Supervisor Jim Borgmann; Mike Crosley

 

NEBRASKA REGIONAL INTEROPERABILITY NETWORK BOARD OF DIRECTORS – Supervisor Kevin Mackeprang

 

VETERAN SERVICE COMMITTEE – Gary Jones, Veteran Service Officer; LeRoy Buchholz, Creighton; Donald Stoural, Verdigre; LeRoy Clausen, Bloomfield; James Hames, Crofton; James Scott, Niobrara

 

ZONING PLANNING COMMISSION - Dean Wilken, Chairman; Robert Ganz, Vice-Chairman; Keith Nielsen, Secretary; Dale Riesberg; Ken Foner; Jim Kotrous; Greg Kuhlman; Fred Steffen, Neil Clausen

 

ZONING BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS -  John Broders, Chairman;  Tom Pavlik, Vice Chairman; Derrick Barr, Secretary; Kelly Kumm; Robert Ganz; Kay Morrill (Alternate)